Skip to content
PITTSBURGH PENGUINSBorn in United States#14 ·Left Wing

Nick Robertson

ACTIVE

Nick Robertson has played in the NHL since 2020–21 and currently plays for the Pittsburgh Penguins. He is 25 years old (born in 2001), is originally from Pasadena, is 175 cm tall and weighs 82 kg. He has previously played for Toronto Maple Leafs. Robertson has put up 94 points in 245 games, 54 goals and 40 assists, an average of 0.38 points per game. The best season so far is 2025–26 with 32 points in 78 games.

BirthplacePasadenaBorn2001 (25 years)Height175 cmWeight82 kgShootsLNHLSeason 8 in the NHL
Coming soon
Share
The 2026-2027 season11 games and 1 milestoneFollow the season night by night
Points
6
NHL#145NHL F#121
Goals
6
NHL#17NHL F#16
Assists
0
NHL#544NHL F#367
Form
COLD
Latest 5 outings
Games played
100%
11 of 11
games
Point pace
46P
Projected full-season points at current pace
+/-
+8
NHL#13NHL F#6
Ice time/game
12:29
NHL#623NHL F#331
Recent
Career50 career goals3w ago
Playoffs10 playoff games2y ago
Next up
100 career points
94 now · target 100
6left
SeasonMatch season best: 16 goals10 away
Show all milestones 17
Season
Match season best: 16 goals10 away
30 goals this season24 away
Match season best: 16 assists16 away
Match season best: 32 points26 away
Playoffs
10 playoff games2y ago
First playoff point6y ago
First playoff goal6y ago
Career
100 career points6 away
250 NHL games5 away
50 career assists10 away
100 career goals46 away
50 career goals3w ago
50 career points1y ago
25 career goals1y ago
100 NHL games1y ago
First NHL goal4y ago
First NHL point5y ago

Nick Robertson shoots more often than about 79% of all forwards.

2025-2026 · regular season · 476 NHL forwards with at least 20 games, all nationalities

Points / 60 min
1.94
Upper halfNick Robertson scores points more often than 59% of NHL forwards (283 of 476)
Goals / 60 min
0.97
Upper halfNick Robertson scores goals more often than 70% of NHL forwards (334 of 476)
Assists / 60 min
0.97
Lower halfNick Robertson records assists more often than 49% of NHL forwards (233 of 476)
Shots / 60 min
7.72
Top 22%Nick Robertson shoots more often than 79% of NHL forwards (375 of 476)
Hits / 60 min
4.56
Upper halfNick Robertson hits more often than 53% of NHL forwards (252 of 476)
Blocked shots / 60 min
2.19
Upper halfNick Robertson blocks more shots than 60% of NHL forwards (286 of 476)
+/−
-13
Bottom 16%Nick Robertson has a higher +/− than 14% of NHL forwards (68 of 476)

The bar shows the player's standing among NHL players at the position. Tied results share the same position. Further right is better, including for goals against.

Stats

Games played
245
Points
94
Points per game
0.38
Goals
54
Assists
40
+/-
-3
Seasons
2026–27
Since SEP 30
PTS
6
G
6
A
0
GP
11
Seasons
2020–21 to 2025–26
JAN 16–APR 15 · 6 seasons
PTS
88
G
48
A
40
GP
234