Skip to content
ANAHEIM DUCKSBorn in United States#42 ·Center

Tim Washe

ACTIVE

Tim Washe has played in the NHL since 2024–25 and currently plays for the Anaheim Ducks. He is 25 years old (born in 2001), is originally from Detroit, is 191 cm tall and weighs 98 kg. Washe has put up 11 points in 52 games, 5 goals and 6 assists, an average of 0.21 points per game. The best season so far is 2026–27 with 6 points in 11 games.

BirthplaceDetroitBorn2001 (25 years)Height191 cmWeight98 kgShootsLNHLSeason 3 in the NHL
DEBUT April 16, 2025(1y ago)@Minnesota WildCONTRACT —
Coming soon
Share
The 2026-2027 season11 games and 5 milestonesFollow the season night by night
Points
6
NHL#148NHL F#124
Goals
3
NHL#85NHL F#84
Assists
3
NHL#183NHL F#134
Form
COLD
Latest 5 outings
Games played
100%
10 of 10
games
Point pace
46P
Projected full-season points at current pace
+/-
+2
NHL#143NHL F#85
Ice time/game
14:44
NHL#484NHL F#222
Recent
SeasonNew season best: 6 pointstoday
Playoffs10 playoff games5mo ago
CareerFirst NHL point9mo ago
Next up
New season best: 4 assists
3 now · previous best 3
1left
Career25 career goals20 away
Show all milestones 15
Season
New season best: 4 assists1 away
30 goals this season27 away
New season best: 6 pointstoday
Match season best: 3 assiststoday
Match season best: 5 points2d ago
New season best: 3 goals2d ago
Match season best: 2 goals1w ago
Playoffs
10 playoff games5mo ago
First playoff point6mo ago
Career
25 career goals20 away
50 career points39 away
100 NHL games48 away
50 career assists44 away
First NHL point9mo ago
First NHL goal9mo ago

Tim Washe blocks more shots than about 88% of all forwards.

2025-2026 · regular season · 476 NHL forwards with at least 20 games, all nationalities

Points / 60 min
0.64
Bottom 4%Tim Washe scores points more often than 3% of NHL forwards (15 of 476)
Goals / 60 min
0.25
Bottom 7%Tim Washe scores goals more often than 7% of NHL forwards (32 of 476)
Assists / 60 min
0.38
Bottom 6%Tim Washe records assists more often than 6% of NHL forwards (27 of 476)
Shots / 60 min
4.08
Bottom 9%Tim Washe shoots more often than 8% of NHL forwards (39 of 476)
Hits / 60 min
11.59
Top 14%Tim Washe hits more often than 87% of NHL forwards (414 of 476)
Blocked shots / 60 min
3.18
Top 13%Tim Washe blocks more shots than 88% of NHL forwards (418 of 476)
+/−
-6
Lower halfTim Washe has a higher +/− than 32% of NHL forwards (152 of 476)

The bar shows the player's standing among NHL players at the position. Tied results share the same position. Further right is better, including for goals against.

Stats

Games played
52
Points
11
Points per game
0.21
Goals
5
Assists
6
+/-
-4
Seasons
2024–25 to 2026–27
Since APR 15 · 3 seasons
PTS
11
G
5
A
6
GP
52